USA Customers Call: 1-800-974-2352 International Customers Call:  417-887-7724 

Toll Free USA 800-974-2352
417-887-7724

UsedRouter.Com buys and sells used Cisco equipment

 

We_ship_all_over_the_world.png

Give us a call

phone_salesman.jpg

Call us Today!

Toll Free USA 800-974-2352

All Customers 417-887-7724

Beat This Price

Cisco A9K-MPA-2X100GE 7385.00 

Used 1 Year Warranty

Latest Products

Cisco A9K-MOD80-TR
No image set
$3,000.00
A9K-MPA-2X100GE
A9K-MPA-2X100GE
$7,385.00
Cisco C819HG-V-K9
Cisco C819HG-V-K9 routers
Cisco C819HG-U-K9
Cisco C819HG-U-K9 routers
Cisco ap801-k9w7-tar
No image set
Cisco MEM1700-64U96D
No image set
Cisco CISCO815-VPN-K9
Cisco CISCO815-VPN-K9
Cisco C887VA-WD-E-K9
Cisco C881GW+7-E-K9 router3
Cisco C887VA-WD-A-K9
Cisco C881GW+7-A-K9 router4
Cisco C887VAGW+7-A-K9
Cisco C881GW+7-A-K9 router6
Cisco C881WD-E-K9
Cisco C881WD-E-K9 router

Whos On Line

We have 96 guests and no members online

×

Warning

Assign the component VirtueMart to a menu item

Cisco 3GE-GBIC-SC

Email
Cisco 12000 Series Three-Port Gigabit Ethernet Line CardCisco offers the Cisco 12000 Series Three-Port Gigabit Ethernet Line Card (3-Port GbE) to address the needs for interconnecting devices within points of presence (POPs) at gigabit rates.
Cisco_12000_Seri_4b58925862879.jpg

Salesprice with discount
Sales price $1,125.00
Discount
Tax amount
Price / COM_VIRTUEMART_UNIT_SYMBOL_:

OR

Our Cisco 3GE-GBIC-SC pricing includes our standard 1 year advanced replacement warranty.

All Cisco 3GE-GBIC-SC products are fully tested before shipping and most products are available for overnight shipping. We stock a large variety of products some new or refurbished and some used.

If you need to buy a Cisco 3GE-GBIC-SC or sell a Cisco 3GE-GBIC-SC rent or trade this item let us know today, our prices are negotiable on every product, we also will price match other advertised prices if they are in stock with a similar warranty period.

We know that many companies are struggling to reduce I.T. costs, and we feel we are doing our part to help the economy by selling our products at large discounts off the normal list price. Reselling or liquidating used and refurbished, surplus, pre-owned, excess network technology products is just as good as recycling. We will give you a fair price on the Cisco 12000 Series Three-Port Gigabit Ethernet Line Card

Cisco offers the Cisco 12000 Series Three-Port Gigabit Ethernet Line Card (3-Port GbE) to address the needs for interconnecting devices within points of presence (POPs) at gigabit rates. The Cisco 3-Port GbE Line Card is the second Ethernet-based product for the Cisco 12000 Series, providing a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. This compelling solution is sought by Internet service providers (ISPs) with large Web hosting equipment such as servers, caches, edge routers, Gigabit Ethernet switches, and so on, who are looking for cost-effective links between their Cisco 12000 Series Routers and other network equipment.

This new line card, depicted in, can be configured with up to three of the following interface types: a 1000BASE-SX multimode fiber interface with up to a 550-meter reach, a 1000BASE-LH single-mode fiber interface with up to a 10-km reach, or a 1000BASE-ZX single-mode fiber interface with up to a 70-km reach.

Feature Summary

Packet Layer

  • Layer 3 quality-of-service (QoS) support, providing differentiated services
  • Virtual output queues
  • Weighted Random Early Detection (WRED) Modified Deficit Round Robin (MDRR)
  • Application-specific integrated circuit (ASIC)-based Layer 3 Forwarding and queuing engine for Internet-scale performance
  • Multiple virtual output queues optimizing class of service (CoS) by minimizing latency and eliminating head-of-line blocking
  • A local forwarding table that can accommodate up to one million forwarding entries 512-kB burst buffers in Tx and Rx directions to smooth out bursty traffic
  • 256-MB default packet buffer memory to maximize TCP goodput
  • Scalable up to 512 MB
  • Configurable with up to 256 MB of code and route table memory
.

Call your sales rep for more info 800-974-2352 For Customers Outside the US Call 417-887-7724

We look forward to working with customers outside the USA and have worked out a very nice system for completing deals with foreign customers. Call today for more info 417-887-7724.

Description Cisco 12000 Series Three-Port Gigabit Ethernet Line Card

Cisco offers the Cisco 12000 Series Three-Port Gigabit Ethernet Line Card (3-Port GbE) to address the needs for interconnecting devices within points of presence (POPs) at gigabit rates. The Cisco 3-Port GbE Line Card is the second Ethernet-based product for the Cisco 12000 Series, providing a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. This compelling solution is sought by Internet service providers (ISPs) with large Web hosting equipment such as servers, caches, edge routers, Gigabit Ethernet switches, and so on, who are looking for cost-effective links between their Cisco 12000 Series Routers and other network equipment.

This new line card, depicted in, can be configured with up to three of the following interface types: a 1000BASE-SX multimode fiber interface with up to a 550-meter reach, a 1000BASE-LH single-mode fiber interface with up to a 10-km reach, or a 1000BASE-ZX single-mode fiber interface with up to a 70-km reach.

Feature Summary

Packet Layer

  • Layer 3 quality-of-service (QoS) support, providing differentiated services
  • Virtual output queues
  • Weighted Random Early Detection (WRED) Modified Deficit Round Robin (MDRR)
  • Application-specific integrated circuit (ASIC)-based Layer 3 Forwarding and queuing engine for Internet-scale performance
  • Multiple virtual output queues optimizing class of service (CoS) by minimizing latency and eliminating head-of-line blocking
  • A local forwarding table that can accommodate up to one million forwarding entries 512-kB burst buffers in Tx and Rx directions to smooth out bursty traffic
  • 256-MB default packet buffer memory to maximize TCP goodput
  • Scalable up to 512 MB
  • Configurable with up to 256 MB of code and route table memory

Shop with Confidence

  • 100% Secure
  • 100% Money-Back Guarantee
  • Best Price
  • World Seller

If you Like, please like :)

We are Buying!

Latest Store News

Faster checkout process, including updated shopping cart.

Migrated to HTTPS creating added security for customers.

Social Media share buttons added.

Complete redesign of our website + refreshed logo.

We've added a NEWS section on our website, where you can read all the latest news about Our Store and latest technologies

Beat This Price

Customer Login

Usedrouter.com Shopping Cart

 x 

Cart empty

AOL IM

Talk to your salesman now
with AOL Instant Messenger!

 

Follow us on Twitter

Password Recovery

BBB Seal m

Shop with confidence!
Not even one complaint!

 

Featured Sale Items

Cisco 2811
Cisco_2811_491772efbcecb.jpg
$149.00
Cisco 2811-SEC/K9
Cisco_2811_SEC_K_491773c0eb199.jpg
$199.00
Adtran 4242908L1
We buy new, used, excess Adtran 4242908L1
$195.00
A9K-MPA-2X100GE
A9K-MPA-2X100GE
$7,385.00
Cisco 2821 SEC/K9
Cisco_2821_SEC_K_49177102746af.jpg
$175.00
Cisco A9K-MOD80-TR
No image set
$3,000.00
Adtran 4242924L1
We buy new, used, excess Adtran 4242924L1
$165.00
Cisco A903-RSP1B-55
We also buy new, used, refurbished or excess Cisco A903-RSP1B-55
$1,125.00
Cisco 877-K9
We buy and sell new used and refurbished Cisco 877 Routers
$125.00
Cisco HWIC-1FE
We also buy used, new open box and new excess, and pre-owned Cisco HWIC-1FE
$95.00

Chat Support (Skype)

BBB Seal

Shop with confidence!
Not even one complaint!

Shopping Cart

 x 

Cart empty
Get in touch to any of our Router Experts to get sales advice or any other information about Routers