USA Customers Call: 1-800-974-2352 International Customers Call:  417-887-7724 

Toll Free USA 800-974-2352
417-887-7724

UsedRouter.Com buys and sells used Cisco equipment

 

We_ship_all_over_the_world.png

Give us a call

phone_salesman.jpg

Call us Today!

Toll Free USA 800-974-2352

All Customers 417-887-7724

Beat This Price

Cisco A9K-MPA-2X100GE 7385.00 

Used 1 Year Warranty

Latest Products

Cisco A9K-MOD80-TR
No image set
$3,000.00
A9K-MPA-2X100GE
A9K-MPA-2X100GE
$7,385.00
Cisco C819HG-V-K9
Cisco C819HG-V-K9 routers
Cisco C819HG-U-K9
Cisco C819HG-U-K9 routers
Cisco ap801-k9w7-tar
No image set
Cisco MEM1700-64U96D
No image set
Cisco CISCO815-VPN-K9
Cisco CISCO815-VPN-K9
Cisco C887VA-WD-E-K9
Cisco C881GW+7-E-K9 router3
Cisco C887VA-WD-A-K9
Cisco C881GW+7-A-K9 router4
Cisco C887VAGW+7-A-K9
Cisco C881GW+7-A-K9 router6
Cisco C881WD-E-K9
Cisco C881WD-E-K9 router

Whos On Line

We have 189 guests and no members online

×

Warning

Assign the component VirtueMart to a menu item

Optical modules are devices for interconnecting telecommunications devices for optical fiber. They are considered to be generally recognized industrial production formats interchangeable transceivers regulated by common standards and specifications. Most global manufacturers took the format of optical modules and produce relevant products.

Optical modules are classified by the method of transmission and the form factor. According to the data transmission method is isolated modules «MMF-SX» (850nm to 550m), «SMF-LX» (1310nm 10km), «SMF-BX» (1310/1550nm 10km), «XD» (1310nm 80km), «ZX» (1310nm to 120km). By form factor modules are marked - «SFP», «SFP+», «XFP», «XENPAK», «X2». Between themselves, they have different connectors and dimensions. XFP optical transceiver modules are enabled to speed 10Gbit/s and can transmit data from one device to another Remote and use in fiber-optic communication lines.

The advantages of the product «Cisco» refers to optimize network performance, increased availability, reduce operating expenses. Optical Modules produced by "Cisco" are the most effective solution for complete data network in terms of the domestic market.

We are Buying!

Latest Store News

Faster checkout process, including updated shopping cart.

Migrated to HTTPS creating added security for customers.

Social Media share buttons added.

Complete redesign of our website + refreshed logo.

We've added a NEWS section on our website, where you can read all the latest news about Our Store and latest technologies

Beat This Price

Customer Login

Usedrouter.com Shopping Cart

 x 

Cart empty

AOL IM

Talk to your salesman now
with AOL Instant Messenger!

 

Follow us on Twitter

Password Recovery

BBB Seal m

Shop with confidence!
Not even one complaint!

 

Featured Sale Items

Cisco HWIC-D-9ESW
Cisco_HWIC_D_9ES_493ee93d7fe0a.jpg
$59.00
A9K-MPA-2X100GE
A9K-MPA-2X100GE
$7,385.00
Adtran 4242924L1
We buy new, used, excess Adtran 4242924L1
$165.00
Cisco 2821 SEC/K9
Cisco_2821_SEC_K_49177102746af.jpg
$175.00
Adtran 4242908L1
We buy new, used, excess Adtran 4242908L1
$195.00
Cisco 2811-SEC/K9
Cisco_2811_SEC_K_491773c0eb199.jpg
$199.00
Cisco A903-RSP1B-55
We also buy new, used, refurbished or excess Cisco A903-RSP1B-55
$1,125.00
Cisco A9K-MOD80-TR
No image set
$3,000.00
Cisco 2821-HSEC/K9
Cisco_2821_HSEC__491770a3de5fa.jpg
$225.00
Cisco HWIC-1FE
We also buy used, new open box and new excess, and pre-owned Cisco HWIC-1FE
$95.00

Chat Support (Skype)

BBB Seal

Shop with confidence!
Not even one complaint!

Shopping Cart

 x 

Cart empty
Get in touch to any of our Router Experts to get sales advice or any other information about Routers